tm2001

Telluride Bluegrass Festival

Town Park, Telluride, CO, USA

Concert Photographs


2010


2011


2012


2013


2014


2015


2017

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Back To HomePage

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

2017

44th Telluride Bluegrass Festival

15th - 18th June

Clint ALPHIN (Telluride Troubadour Winner)

Rayland BAXTER

Dierks BENTLY & The TRAVELIN' McCOURYS

Brandi CARLILE

The CLEVERLYS

Jerry DOUGLAS (Band)

ELEPHANT REVIVAL

FREDDY & FRANCINE

FREDDY & FRANCINE (FreeGrass @ Mountain Village)

FRUITION

Sarah JAROSZ

Norah JONES

Jeremy KITTEL (Band)

 

LINDSAY LOU (& The Flatbellys)

Parker MILLSAP

Tim O'BRIEN (Band)

Margo PRICE

PUNCH BROTHERS

Peter ROWAN's Dharma Blues (w/- Jack Cassidy / Sam Bush)

WE THE PEOPLE (Abigail Washburn / Raghu Dixit / Wu Fei / Iyeoka Okoawo)

(top)

2015

42nd Telluride Bluegrass Festival

18th - 21st June

Sam BUSH (Band)

The John BUTLER Trio

Caitlin CANTY (Telluride Troubadour Winner)

Ry COODER / Sharon WHITE / Ricky SCAGGS

Brett DENNEN

Robert ELLIS

Bela FLECK & Abigail WASHBURN

Rhiannon GIDDENS

Rhiannon GIDDENS (FreeGrass @ Mountain Village)

JOHNNYSWIM

Robert Earl KEEN

LAKE STREET DIVE

LAU

LEFTOVER SALMON

Janelle MONAE

Kacey MUSGRAVES

MUSTARD COURAGE

Noam PIKELNY & Stuart DUNCAN

ROCK MY SOUL (Gospel Hour) (The Fairfield Four / The McCrary Sisters)

Peter ROWAN's Twang an' Groove

STEEP CANYON RANGERS

TELLURIDE HOUSE BAND (Bush / Fleck / Douglas / Meyer / Sutton / Duncan)

TROUT STEAK REVIVAL

Rhonda VINCENT (& The Rage)

YONDER STRING MOUNTAIN BAND

(top)

2014

41st Telluride Bluegrass Festival

19th - 22nd June

Andrew BIRD (& The Hands Of Glory)

Nicki BLUHM (& The Gramblers)

CHATHAM COUNTY LINE

DAILEY & VINCENT (Gospel Hour)

DAVE RAWLINGS MACHINE (w/- Gillian Welch)

Bela FLECK & BROOKLYN RIDER

Bela FLECK & The COLORADO SYMPHONY

Jason ISBELL

Michael KIRKPATRICK (Telluride Troubadour Winner)

Ray LaMONTAGNE

Tim O'BRIEN & Darrell SCOTT

Aoife O'DONOVAN

PUNCH BROTHERS (w/- Aoife O'Donovan)

SONGWRITING WORKSHOP (Workshop Stage @ Elks Park)

(Aoife O'Donovan / Tift Merritt / Sarah Jarosz / Sara Watkins / Nicki Bluhm)

Keller WILLIAMS (& The Travelin' McCourys)

Steve WINWOOD

YONDER MOUNTAIN STRING BAND

(top)

2013

40th Telluride Bluegrass Festival

20th - 23rd June

BLUEBILLY GRIT

Jackson BROWNE

Sam BUSH (Band)

Jerry DOUGLAS (Band)

ELEPHANT REVIVAL

FIEST

Emmylou HARRIS & Rodney CROWELL

HOT RIZE (Featuring Red Knuckles & The Trailblazers)

LAKE STREET DIVE

Steve MARTIN (& Steep Canyon Rangers)

The MILK CARTON KIDS

Tim O'BRIEN & Sarah JAROSZ (Workshop Stage @ Elks Park)

PUNCH BROTHERS

Peter ROWAN's Twang an' Groove

STEEP CANYON RANGERS

STRING CHEESE INCIDENT

Chris THILE

Richard THOMPSON

TRAMPLED BY TURTLES

Sara WATKINS (& Friends) (Jackson Browne / Tim O'Brien / Sean Watkins)

 

(top)

2012

39th Telluride Bluegrass Festival

21st - 24th June

Sam BUSH (Band)

John COWAN (Band) (Gospel Hour)

DELLA MAE

DELLA MAE & Peter ROWAN (Free Grass @ Mountain Village)

Brett DENNEN

The DEVIL MAKES THREE

Bela FLECK & The MARCUS ROBERTS TRIO

John FOGERTY

GREENSKY BLUEGRASS

Glen HANSARD

Bruce HORNSBY

JOY KILLS SORROW (Workshop Stage @ Elks Park)

k.d. lang (& The Siss Boom Bang)

Alison KRAUSS (& Union Station)

Dan MANGAN

Laura MARLING

Del McCOURY (Band)

John PRINE

PUNCH BROTHERS

RUN BOY RUN

THELMA (Bela Fleck) & LOUISE (Chris Thile)

 

(top)

2011

38th Telluride Bluegrass Festival

16th - 19th June

Bela FLECK (& The Flecktones)

The DECEMBERISTS

Jerry DOUGLAS (Band)

Steve EARLE (& The Dukes And The Duchesses) (w/- Allison Moorer)

Bela FLECK (& Friends) (Workshop Stage @ Elks Park)

(The Flecktones / Abigail Washburn / Casey Driessen / Noam Pikelny / Chris Thile)

Emmylou HARRIS

The INFAMOUS STRING DUSTERS

Sarah JAROSZ & Tim O'BRIEN (Workshop Stage @ Elks Park)

MUMFORD & SONS

Robert PLANT (& The Band Of Joy)

RAILROAD EARTH

Peter ROWAN's Bluegrass Band

Chris THILE & Michael DAVES

TRAMPLED BY TURTLES

Tony TRISCHKA (& Friends) (Side Grass)

(Brittany Haas / Drew Emmitt / Michael Daves / Johnny Grubb)

Abigail WASHBURN & The Village

Abigail WASHBURN & The Village (Workshop Stage @ Elks Park)

Sarah WATKINS (& Friends (Workshop Stage @ Elks Park)

(Colin Meloy / Benmont Tench / Willie Watson / Abigail Washburn / Chris Thile +)

 

(top)

2010

37th Telluride Bluegrass Festival

17th - 20th June

Brandi CARLILE

CAROLINA CHOCOLATE DROPS

COURT YARD HOUNDS

DAVE RAWLINGS MACHINE (w/- Gillian Welch)

HOT RIZE (Featuring Red Knuckles & The Trailblazers)

Ben KAUFMANN & Adam AIJALA (Y M S B) (Side Grass)

Alison KRAUSS (& Union Station w/- Jerry Douglas)

LEFTOVER SALMON

Lyle LOVETT

Imelda MAY

Del McCOURY (Band)

MUMFORD & SONS

PUNCH BROTHERS

Peter ROWAN & Crucial Country (w/- Sam Bush / Jerry Douglas)

YONDER MOUNTAIN STRING BAND

 

(top)

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Back To HomePage

Updated

1st January 2020

Contact

k.ferrall@xtra.co.nz

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

xxx