tm2001 Photography

49th New Orleans Jazz & Heritage Festival

Fair Grounds Race Course, New Orleans, LO, USA

2018

1st Weekend
(Friday 27th - Sunday 29th April 2018)

Ten Strings & A Goat Skin

Ordog

Bamboula 2000

BeauSoleil avec Michael Doucet

Lukas Nelson & The Promise Of The Real

Tracksuit Wedding

Vishten

A Tribute To Fats Domino (w/- Bonnie Raitt / Jon Baptiste / Irma Thomas +)

The Mulligan Brothers

Charles Lloyd & The Marvels (w/- Lucinda Williams)

Chris Clifton & His Allstars

Kim Carson & The Real Deal

Socks In The Frying Pan

Doug Kershaw

David Byrne

2nd Weekend
(Thursday 3rd - Sunday 6th May 2018)

Goldman Thibodeaux & The Lawtell Playboys (w/- "Dancing Zydeco Joe")

Smoking Time Jazz Club

Susan Cowsill

Lyle Lovett & His Large Band

The Tumbling Wheels

Marcia Ball

The Preservation Hall Jazz Band

Aaron Neville

Leyla McCalla

James River Movement

Astral Project

The East Pointers

Delbert McClinton & The Self Made Men

Ellis Marsalis

The Iguanas

Steve Miller

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Click Small Image to see Large Image

Back To New Orleans Jazz & Heritage FrontPage

Back To HomePage

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Ten Strings & A Goat Skin (Friday 27th April 2018 @ The Cultural Exchange Pavilion)

(top)

Ordog (Friday 27th April 2018 @ The Cultural Exchange Pavilion)

(top)

Bamboula 2000 (Friday 27th April 2018 @ The Cultural Exchange Pavilion)

(top)

BeauSoleil avec Michael Doucet (Friday 27th April 2018 @ The Fais Do-Do Stage)

 

(top)

Lukas Nelson & The Promise Of The Real (Friday 27th April 2018 @ The Gentilly Stage)

(top)

Tracksuit Wedding (Saturday 28th April 2018 @ The Gentilly Stage)

(top)

Vishten (Saturday 28th April 2018 @ The Fais Do-Do Stage)

(top)

A Tribute To Fats Domino (Saturday 28th April 2018 @ The Acura Stage)

(The Fats Domino Orchestra w/- Bonnie Raitt / Jon Baptiste / Irma Thomas / Deacon John / Davell Crawford / Al "Lil Fats" Jackson)

(top)

The Mulligan Brothers (Saturday 28th April 2018 @ The Lagniappe Stage)

(top)

Charles Lloyd & The Marvels (w/- Lucinda Williams) (Saturday 28th April 2018 @ The Jazz Tent)

 

(top)

Chris Clifton & His Allstars (Sunday 29th April 2018 @ The Economy Hall Tent)

(top)

Kim Carson & The Real Deal (Sunday 29th April 2018 @ The Lagniappe Stage)

(top)

Socks In The Frying Pan (Sunday 29th April 2018 @ The Fais Do-Do Stage)

 

(top)

Doug Kershaw (Sunday 29th April 2018 @ The Fais Do-Do Stage)

(top)

David Byrne (Sunday 29th April 2018 @ The Gentilly Stage)

(top)

Goldman Thibodeaux & The Lawtell Playboys (w/- "Dancing Zydeco Joe") (Thursday 3rd May 2018 @ The Fais Do-Do Stage)

(top)

Smoking Time Jazz Club (Thursday 3rd May 2018 @ The Economy Hall Tent)

 

(top)

Susan Cowsill (Thursday 3rd May 2018 @ The Lagniappe Stage)

(top)

Lyle Lovett & His Large Band (Thursday 3rd May 2018 @ The Gentilly Stage)

(top)

The Tumbling Wheels (Friday 4th May 2018 @ The Lagniappe Stage)

(top)

Marcia Ball (Friday 4th May 2018 @ The Gentilly Stage)

(top)

The Preservation Hall Jazz Band (Friday 4th May 2018 @ The Gentilly Stage)

 

 

(top)

Aaron Neville (Sunday 29th April 2018 @ The Gentilly Stage)

(top)

Leyla McCalla (Saturday 5th May 2018 @ The Cultural Exchange Pavilion)

 

(top)

James River Movement (Saturday 5th May 2018 @ The Blues Tent)

(top)

Astral Project (Saturday 5th May 2018 @ The Jazz Tent)

 

(top)

The East Pointers (Saturday 5th May 2018 @ The Cultural Exchange Pavilion)

(top)

Delbert McClinton & The Self Made Men (Saturday 5th May 2018 @ The Blues Tent)

(top)

Ellis Marsalis (Sunday 6th May 2018@ The Jazz Tent)

(top)

The Iguanas (Sunday 6th May 2018 @ The Fais Do-Do Stage)

(top)

Steve Miller (Sunday 6th May 2018 @ The Gentilly Stage)

(top)

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Back To HomePage | Updated: 1st January 2022 | Contact: k.ferrall@xtra.co.nz

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~