tm2001

42nd Telluride Bluegrass Festival

Town Park, Telluride, CO, USA

June 18th - 21st

2015

(FreeGrass @ Sunset Plaza, Mountain Village) Rhiannon Giddens
Noam Pikelny + Stuart Duncan
Robert Earl Keen

Rhiannon Giddens
John Butler Trio

Telluride House Band (w/- Sam / Bela / Jerry / Edgar / Brian / Stuart)

Mustered Courage

Johnnyswim

Lau

Peter Rowan's Twang an' Groove

Bela Fleck + Abigail Washburn

Janelle Monae

Trout Steak Revival

Robert Ellis
Steep Canyon Rangers
Yonder Mountain String Band

Caitlin Canty (Telluride Troubadour Winner)
Lake Street Dive
Sam Bush (Band)
Leftover Salmon
(Gospel Hour) Rock My Soul (w/- The Fairfield Four / The McCrary Sisters)
Rhonda Vincent & The Rage
Brett Dennen
Kacey Musgraves
Ry Cooder / Sharon White / Ricky Scaggs

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Click Small Image to see Large Image

Back To Telluride Bluegrass FrontPage

Back To HomePage

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

(FreeGrass @ Sunset Plaza, Mountain Village) Rhiannon Giddens (Wednesday 17th June 2015)

 

(top)

Noam Pikelny + Stuart Duncan (Thursday 18th June 2015)

(top)

Robert Earl Keen (Thursday 18th June 2015)

(top)

Rhiannon Giddens (Thursday 18th June 2015)

(top)

John Butler Trio (Thursday 18th June 2015)

(top)

Telluride House Band (Thursday 18th June 2015)

(w/- Sam Bush / Bela Fleck / Jerry Douglas / Edgar Meyer / Brian Sutton / Stuart Duncan)

(top)

Mustered Courage (Friday 19th June 2015)

(top)

Johnnyswim (Friday 19th June 2015)

(top)

Lau (Friday 19th June 2015)

(top)

Peter Rowan's Twang an' Groove (Friday 19th June 2015)

 

(top)

Bela Fleck + Abigail Washburn (Friday 19th June 2015)

(top)

Janelle Monae (Friday 19th June 2015)

(top)

Trout Steak Revival (Saturday 20th June 2015)

 

(top)

Robert Ellis (Saturday 20th June 2015)

(top)

Steep Canyon Rangers (Saturday 20th June 2015)

(top)

Yonder Mountain String Band (Saturday 20th June 2015)

(top)

Caitlin Canty (Telluride Troubadour Winner) (Saturday 20th June 2015)

(top)

Lake Street Dive (Saturday 20th June 2015)

(top)

Sam Bush (Band) (Saturday 20th June 2015)

(top)

Leftover Salmon (Saturday 20th June 2015)

 

(top)

(Gospel Hour) Rock My Soul (w/- The Fairfield Four / The McCrary Sisters) (Sunday 21st June 2015)

(top)

Rhonda Vincent & The Rage (Sunday 21st June 2015)

(top)

Brett Dennen (Sunday 21st June 2015)

(top)

Kacey Musgraves (Sunday 21st June 2015)

(top)

Ry Cooder / Sharon White / Ricky Scaggs (Sunday 21st June 2015)

(top)

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Back To HomePage | Updated: 1st January 2022 | Contact: k.ferrall@xtra.co.nz

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~